Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Ultrasonic unit - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Warsaw: Ultrasonic unit

  • Published
    21/05/2021
  • Deadline
    07/06/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    07/06/2021
  • Awarded
    22/06/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Narodowy Instytut Geriatrii, Reumatologii i Rehabilitacji im. prof. dr hab. med. Eleonory Reicher
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL911 Miasto Warszawa
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL911 Miasto Warszawa
Business sector (Main CPV)
33112200 Ultrasonic unit
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
750,000.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
750,000.00 PLN
Tender reference number
15/PN/2021/BK
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest dostawa aparatu USG dla Narodowego Instytutu Geriatrii Reumatologii i Rehabilitacji. Szczegółowy opis oraz sposób realizacji zamówienia zawiera OPZ, stanowiący załącznik nr 2 do SWZ.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Narodowy Instytut Geriatrii, Reumatologii i Rehabilitacji im. prof. dr hab. med. Eleonory Reicher
National registration number: 000288567
Postal address: ul. Spartańska 1
Town: Warszawa
NUTS code: PL911
Postal code: 02-637
Country: POL
Contact person: Bogumiła Kalinowska
Main address: www.spartanska.pl
Electronic via:
https://platformazakupowa.pl/pn/spartanska
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/06/2021 10:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
750,000.00 PLN
Final contracted value
750,000.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: MDS Cardio sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Transportowców 11
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 02-858
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.