Publications Office of the EU
Portugal-Trancoso: Specialist training services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Portugal-Trancoso: Specialist training services

  • Awarded
    05/07/2013
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: PT16J Beiras e Serra da Estrela
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
80510000 Specialist training services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
142,980.45
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The subject of this contract is the provision of training consultancy services under the Dinamizar programme, as part of typology 3.1.1. SME training programme under Axis 3 of the POPH – Human Potential Operational Programme, promoted by the CCP – Confederation of Commerce and Services of Portugal, as an intermediate body under which Aenebeira – Associação Empresarial do Noreste da Beira is a beneficiary entity under the terms of the approval of application No 089979/2013/31.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
142,980.45
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Lopes Garcia Consultores, Lda
Postal address: Rua de Olivença – Edifício Topázio, n.º 13, Loja 2
Town: Coimbra
Postal code: 3000-306
Country: PRT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.