Publications Office of the EU
CZ-Prague: forestry services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

CZ-Prague: forestry services

  • Awarded
    08/04/2011
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
77200000 Forestry services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
517,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
498,000.00 CZK
Tender reference number
787/2007/34/2011
Description

Cultivation activity 7 – Protection against peeling, Upper Plana Division, Chvalshina Forest Administration, 2.Q.2011.
Ms.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
CPV code
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
517,000.00
Final contracted value
498,000.00 CZK
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.