Publications Office of the EU
S.U.A. PROVINCE OF VICENZA C/O OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF TREGNAGO - SCHOOL TRANSPORT SERVICE - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

S.U.A. PROVINCE OF VICENZA C/O OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF TREGNAGO - SCHOOL TRANSPORT SERVICE

  • Published
    15/05/2024
  • Deadline
    18/06/2024
  • Awarded
    25/09/2024
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
PROVINCIA DI VICENZA
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITI43 Roma
Business sector (Main CPV)
60130000 Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
942,756.50 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
672,897.50 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

PROVINCE OF VICENZA ON BEHALF OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF TREGNAGO – TELEMATIC OPEN PROCEDURE FOR THE RELIABILITY OF THE SCHOOL TRANSPORT SERVICE FOR THE 2024/25 – 2025/26 – 2026/27 – 2027/28 – 2028/29 SCHOOL YEARS WITH POSSIBILITY OF RENEWAL FOR ADDITIONAL 2 SCHOOL YEARS

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://sater.regione.emilia-romagna.it
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://sater.regione.emilia-romagna.it
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Offerta economicamente più vantaggiosa
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
942,756.50 EUR
Final contracted value
672,897.50 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: CONSORZIO EUROBUS VERONA SOCIETA' COOPERATIVA
Postal address:
Town: Verona
Postal code: 37135
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.