Publications Office of the EU
France-Cran-Gevrier: Sewerage work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Cran-Gevrier: Sewerage work

  • Awarded
    20/10/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Syndicat Mixte du Lac d'Annecy
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRK28 Haute-Savoie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRK28 Haute-Savoie
Business sector (Main CPV)
45232410 Sewerage work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,259,930.31 EUR
Tender reference number
22/011-Cv
Description

Le projet s'articule de la manière suivante :
- 855 ml sous route départementale « Route d'Hery »
- 136ml sous route communale « Chemin des Parisiens »
- 114 ml sous route communale « Chemin des Ouchettes »
- 130ml sous route communale « chemin rural de Vautrey »
- 82ml sous route communale « chemin d'Arly »
soit une longueur approximative de 1317 ml.
33 branchements seront à réaliser, pour une longueur de canalisation de 253 ml environ.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,259,930.31 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: TPLM REGAIRAZ FRERES
Postal address: ZA LA MADELEINE
Town: LESCHERAINES
Postal code: 73340
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.