Publications Office of the EU
UK-Liverpool: Building construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

UK-Liverpool: Building construction work

  • Awarded
    22/03/2013
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Liverpool City Council
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKD72 Liverpool
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45210000 Building construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
18,400,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The development of new school buildings for St John Bosco Arts College and Our Lady and St Swithins Primary School (co-location) on land at Storrington Avenue Stonebridge Cross Liverpool (“the development”). The agreement for the Development will include design and construction, development management services, professional team services and associated services.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not specified
Estimated value
18,400,000.00
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Liverpool Partnership LLP
Postal address: Cornwall Building, 45-51 Newhall Street, Birmingham
Town: Warwickshire
Postal code: B3 3QR
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.