Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Augusta: Integrated engineering services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Italy-Augusta: Integrated engineering services

  • Published
    05/09/2018
  • Deadline
    18/09/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    25/09/2018
  • Awarded
    15/05/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Autorità di Sistema Portuale del Mare di Sicilia Orientale
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITG19 Siracusa
Business sector (Main CPV)
71340000 Integrated engineering services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
286,736.89 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
131,901.84 EUR
Tender reference number
2018/S 170-386958
Description

Open tender procedure carried out pursuant to Article 60 of Legislative Decree No 50/2016 for the award of the verification service for the purposes of validating the implementing project pursuant to Article 26 of Legislative Decree No 50/2016 concerning works to complete the trimming and static restoration of the Diga Foranea del Porto di Augusta, to be awarded by applying the criterion of the most economically advantageous tender within the meaning of Article 95 (3) of that decree.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Autorità di Sistema Portuale del Mare di Sicilia Orientale
Postal address: ED. 1 Porto Commerciale
Town: Augusta
NUTS code: ITG19
Postal code: 96011
Country: ITA
Contact person: Giovanni Sarcià
Main address: www.adspmaresiciliaorientale.it
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
25/09/2018 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
286,736.89 EUR
Final contracted value
131,901.84 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Rina Check S.r.l.
Postal address:
Town: Catania
Postal code:
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.