Publications Office of the EU
Lithuania-Vilnius: Lift-maintenance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Lithuania-Vilnius: Lift-maintenance services

  • Published
    15/06/2022
  • Deadline
    19/07/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    19/07/2022
  • Awarded
    06/09/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Vilniaus miesto savivaldybės administracija
Place of performance
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Location of buyer
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Business sector (Main CPV)
50750000 Lift-maintenance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
78,120.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Perkamos keltuvų neįgaliesiems techninės priežiūros ir remonto paslaugos.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Vilniaus miesto savivaldybės administracija
National registration number: 188710061
Postal address: Konstitucijos pr.3
Town: Vilnius
NUTS code: LT
Postal code: 09601
Country: LTU
Contact person: Irina Fišer
Main address: http://www.vilnius.lt
Electronic via:
https://pirkimai.eviesiejipirkimai.lt/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=644026&B=PPO
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/07/2022 10:45
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
78,120.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: UAB Liftai EU
Postal address: Panerių g. 51-400
Town: Vilnius
Postal code: 03160
Country: LTU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.