Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Southend-on-Sea: Recreational, cultural and sporting services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

United Kingdom-Southend-on-Sea: Recreational, cultural and sporting services

  • Published
    10/08/2018
  • Deadline
    11/09/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    11/09/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council
Place of performance
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Location of buyer
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Business sector (Main CPV)
92000000 Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
420,000.00 GBP
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
DN357936
Description

Southend-on-Sea Borough Council on behalf of the SEAT programme is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified providers for the provision of cycle hubs across the South Essex area with a strong focus in Basildon, Southend and Tilbury and a cycle loan scheme operating across the South Essex area. The emphasis within these requirements is on access to education, training and employment and wherever possible the schemes should create training and employment opportunities for people in South Essex.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=2be58956-029b-e811-80ed-005056b64545
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
11/09/2018 12:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.