Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Altötting: Lightning-protection works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Altötting: Lightning-protection works

  • Published
    12/10/2020
  • Deadline
    11/03/2021
  • Awarded
    11/05/2021
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
InnKlinikum gKU Altötting und Mühldorf
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE21G Mühldorf a. Inn
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE214 Altötting
Business sector (Main CPV)
45312310 Lightning-protection works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
7,648.40 EUR
Tender reference number
395
Description

4030.001 Blitzschutz.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.staatsanzeiger-eservices.de/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
7,648.40 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Franz Maier Blitzschutzbau GmbH
Postal address: Johann-Hoffmann-Str. 5
Town: Aidenbach
Postal code: 94501
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.