Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Santiago de Compostela: Social work services with accommodation - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Santiago de Compostela: Social work services with accommodation

  • Published
    23/12/2017
  • Deadline
    07/02/2018
  • Canceled
    28/02/2018
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Consorcio Galego de Servizos de Igualdade e Benestar
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES114 Pontevedra
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
85311000 Social work services with accommodation
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,360,253.35 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
CGSIB/004/17/XSP-CONC-AD
Description

Granting of day care and residential care in the day centres of Cuntis, Redondela and Cambados and in the residential home in Redondela. Contract reserved for special employment centres in accordance with Additional Provision 5 of the TRLCSP.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not specified
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
4,360,253.35 EUR
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.