Publications Office of the EU
Belgium-Evere: Weapons, ammunition and associated parts - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Belgium-Evere: Weapons, ammunition and associated parts

  • Published
    26/10/2020
  • Deadline
    23/11/2020
  • Awarded
    25/03/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
MRMP-L/A - Algemene Directie Material Resources - Divisie Overheidsopdrachten - Sectie "Land Systems " - Ondersectie "Verwerving"
Place of performance
NUTS code: BE Belgique/België
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
35300000 Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
643,668.00 EUR
Tender reference number
MRMP-L/A-20LA312bis-F18_0
Description

Acquisition de Signal Day & Night

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not specified
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
643,668.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Grame
Postal address:
Town: Bruxelles
Postal code:
Country: BEL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.