Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Hradec Králové: Medical equipments - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Hradec Králové: Medical equipments

  • Published
    03/05/2021
  • Deadline
    31/05/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    31/05/2021
  • Awarded
    24/08/2021
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Královéhradecký kraj
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ052 Královéhradecký kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ052 Královéhradecký kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
33100000 Medical equipments
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,220,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,195,600.00 CZK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky (VZ) je dodání, instalace a kompletní uvedení do provozu dvou systémů (souborů) ohřevu pacienta pro nové prostory Oblastní nemocnice Náchod (ONN). Každý systém ohřevu pacienta se skládá z řídicích jednotek a opětovně použitelných ohřívacích zařízení (ohřívacích přikrývek a ohřívacích matrací). První systém obsahuje celkem 8 ks řídících jednotek, druhý systém obsahuje celkem 4 ks řídících jednotek. Součástí předmětu veřejné zakázky je též poskytování bezplatného komplexního záručního servisu a zajištění pozáručního servisu po dobu 5 let na základě smlouvy č. 2 o poskytování servisních služeb uzavřené se zadavatelem ONN.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://zakazky.cenakhk.cz/profile_display_2.html
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
31/05/2021 09:00
Buyers
Oblastní nemocnice Náchod a.s.
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,220,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
2,195,600.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: DAHLHAUSEN CZ, spol. s r.o.
Postal address: Knínická 1577/8
Town: Kuřim
Postal code: 664 34
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.