Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Târgu Mureș: X-ray contrast media - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Romania-Târgu Mureș: X-ray contrast media

  • Published
    10/04/2020
  • Deadline
    15/05/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    15/05/2020
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
SPITALUL CLINIC JUDETEAN MURES
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO125 Mureş
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO125 Mureş
Business sector (Main CPV)
33696800 X-ray contrast media
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,399,894.00 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
69,980.40 RON
Number of lots
7
Tender reference number
24014380_2020_PAAPD1130310
Description

Digital Pact Duisburger Schools – IT infrastructure and low voltage technology (here: Package 32 SfSb Kranichschule in Duisburg-Wanheimerort)

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Spitalul Clinic Județean Mureș
National registration number: 24014380
Postal address: Str. Bernady Gyorgy nr. 6, judetul Mureș
Town: Târgu Mureș
NUTS code: RO125
Postal code: 540072
Country: ROU
Contact person: Nicoleta Sandor
Main address: http://www.spitaljudeteanmures.ro/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/05/2020 15:00
Place of performance
CPV code

33696800 - X-ray contrast media

45317000 - Other electrical installation work

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.