Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Leicester: Modular and portable buildings - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

United Kingdom-Leicester: Modular and portable buildings

  • Published
    23/07/2020
  • Deadline
    27/08/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    28/08/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stonewater Ltd
Place of performance
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Location of buyer
NUTS code: United Kingdom
Business sector (Main CPV)
44211100 Modular and portable buildings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
7,500,000.00 GBP
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
32218/ITT/P0
Description

This tender is to appoint a qualified provider to build up to 35 1-3 bedroom houses and flats on a plot of land measuring approximately 6 805 m2. The intended approach for this development is through modular building, so prospective contractors should have extensive experience in this area if they wish to be considered.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Stonewater Ltd
National registration number: United Kingdom
Postal address: Suite C, Lancaster House, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road
Town: Leicester
NUTS code: UK
Postal code: LE8 6EP
Country: GBR
Contact person: Andrew Russell
Main address: https://www.stonewater.org/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/08/2020 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
7,500,000.00 GBP
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.