Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Bydgoszcz: Architectural design services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Bydgoszcz: Architectural design services

  • Published
    20/03/2014
  • Deadline
    29/04/2014
  • Awarded
    07/05/2014
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Rejonowy Zarząd Infrastruktury
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71220000 Architectural design services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
49,000.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
18,700.00 PLN
Tender reference number
SPiP/PN/8/U/3
Description

The subject matter of the contract is the development of an investment programme and a functional utility programme for the construction of the building for the purpose of the trainer ‘Śnieżnik1’ for the Centre for Training of Artillery and Armament in Toruń.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
49,000.00 PLN
Final contracted value
18,700.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: SKEB S. Kołtun
Postal address: ul. Dworcowa 23/64
Town: Olsztyn
Postal code: 10-437
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.