Publications Office of the EU
OPEN PROCEDURE FOR STIPULATION FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT SERVICE WELCOME NO. 900 MIGRANTS IN SINGLE HOUSING UNITS WITH A MAXIMUM CAPITAL OF 50 PLACES - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

OPEN PROCEDURE FOR STIPULATION FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT SERVICE WELCOME NO. 900 MIGRANTS IN SINGLE HOUSING UNITS WITH A MAXIMUM CAPITAL OF 50 PLACES

  • Awarded
    02/09/2026
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
PREFETTURA DI VERONA
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITH31 Verona
Business sector (Main CPV)
85311000 Social work services with accommodation
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
27,716,278.00 EUR
Tender reference number
DEFAULT_VALUE_CHANGE_ME
Description

OPEN PROCEDURE FOR STIPULATION FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT SERVICE WELCOME NO. 900 MIGRANTS IN SINGLE HOUSING UNITS WITH A MAXIMUM CAPITAL OF 50 PLACES

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not available
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Not available
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
27,716,278.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: ALBANUOVA SOCIETA'COOPERATIVA SOCIALE
Postal address:
Town: NOGARA
Postal code: 37054
Country:
Official name: IGEA S.C.S.
Postal address:
Town: VERCELLI
Postal code: 13100
Country:
Official name: ATI SAMARITANO
Postal address:
Town: VERONA
Postal code: 37126
Country:
Official name: SPAZIO APERTO SOCIETA' COOPERATIVA SOCIALE
Postal address:
Town: BUSSOLENGO
Postal code: 37012
Country:
Official name: A.CROSS ONLUS
Postal address:
Town: CAPRINO VERONESE
Postal code: 37013
Country:
Official name: JOY SOCIETÀ COOPERATIVA ARL
Postal address:
Town: VERONA
Postal code: 37121
Country:
Official name: CASCINA CLARABELLA COOPERATIVA SOCIALE ETS
Postal address:
Town: CORTE FRANCA
Postal code: 25040
Country:
Official name: Cooperativa Sociale Famiglia Felice
Postal address:
Town: VERONA
Postal code: 37135
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.