Publications Office of the EU
Denmark-København V: Painting work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Denmark-København V: Painting work

  • Published
    19/03/2019
  • Deadline
    27/05/2019
  • Awarded
    26/06/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Øresundsbro Konsortiet
Place of performance
NUTS code: DK01 Hovedstaden
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DK01 Hovedstaden
Business sector (Main CPV)
45442100 Painting work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
60,000,000.00 DKK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
45,141,100.00 DKK
Tender reference number
P653 IMS nr. 4.9.1/174-42499
Description

Amplification painting (repainting) and reperation-painting of the Øresund Bridge
— New cover layer according to the specification of the buyer,
— Cover/disassemble equipment and surfaces that are not to be painted,
— The establishment and movement of Target Platforms;
— Colour according to the specifications of the buyer,
— The maintenance of the painting platform,
— Repair painting.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?UniqueId=afhlkgrwwl&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
60,000,000.00 DKK
Final contracted value
45,141,100.00 DKK
Award of contract
Official name: Muehlhan A/S
Postal address: Nyvang 16
Town: Middelfart
Postal code: 5500
Country: DNK
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.