Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Norrköping: Advertising and marketing services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Sweden-Norrköping: Advertising and marketing services

  • Published
    25/06/2021
  • Deadline
    24/08/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    25/08/2021
  • Awarded
    09/09/2021
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Hyresbostäder i Norrköping Aktiebolag
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE123 Östergötlands län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE123 Östergötlands län
Business sector (Main CPV)
79340000 Advertising and marketing services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
10,000,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
10,000,000.00 SEK
Tender reference number
Unr 7/2021
Description

Ramavtalet omfattar Reklambyråtjänster, där stora delar av uppdragen kräver leverantörens närvaro på plats i Norrköping.
Med Reklambyråtjänster avses i första hand större uppdrag som kampanjer och koncept för att stärka Hyresbostäders varumärke, där Leverantören sköter hela processen, från idé till färdig produkt och i nära samarbete med Hyresbostäders kontaktperson.
Observera att inga frågor kommer besvaras under semestertider, vecka 27-31.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?UniqueId=afouzksddd&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
25/08/2021 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
10,000,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
10,000,000.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: Byn Kommunikationsbyrå AB
Postal address: Skolgatan 1
Town: Norrköping
Postal code: 60225
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.