Publications Office of the EU
Latvia-Jelgava: Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Latvia-Jelgava: Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

  • Published
    31/01/2018
  • Deadline
    01/03/2018
  • Canceled
    28/04/2018
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Latvijas Lauksaimniecības universitāte
Place of performance
NUTS code: LV003 Kurzeme
Location of buyer
NUTS code: LV00 Latvija
Business sector (Main CPV)
38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
LLU 2018/17/AK
Description

Supply of a system for the capture and analysis of volatile (VOC) and semi-volatile organic compounds (SVOC) with thermodesorber in the framework of the ERDF project “Strengthening research, development infrastructure and institutional capacity of LLU and scientific institutions under its supervision”.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Latvijas Lauksaimniecības universitāte
National registration number: 90000041898
Postal address: Lielā iela 2
Town: Jelgava
NUTS code: LV00
Postal code: LV-3001
Country: LVA
Contact person: Inese Sprukta
Main address: http://www.llu.lv
Electronic via:
www.eis.gov.lv
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/03/2018 15:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.