Publications Office of the EU
Denmark-Grenaa: Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Denmark-Grenaa: Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

  • Published
    12/01/2018
  • Deadline
    20/02/2018
  • Awarded
    01/05/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Norddjurs Kommune
Place of performance
NUTS code: DK0 Danmark
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DK042 Østjylland
Business sector (Main CPV)
18100000 Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,800,000.00 DKK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
965,664.00 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The tender concerns the supply of rough workwear and safety shoes to Skive, Rebild, Viborg and Norddjurs municipalities under Jysk Joint Procurement. The tender is carried out as a public tender, cf. Section 56 of the Public Procurement Act (Act No 1564 of 15.12.2015).
For a detailed description of the products offered, including the minimum requirements for products, please refer to the specification (Annex 2) and the tender list (Annex 3) and any corrections and answers to questions.
The expected annual consumption under the framework agreement is estimated on the basis of previous years’ activity and expected future consumption with the assumptions known at the time of the tender. Thus, the projected consumption is not binding on Ordregiver. The same shall apply to the quantities indicated in the tender list.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Norddjurs Kommune
National registration number: 29189986
Postal address: Torvet 3
Town: Grenaa
NUTS code: DK042
Postal code: 8500
Country: DNK
Contact person: Maja Kamp Jensen
Main address: http://www.norddjurs.dk/erhverv/udbud-og-indkoeb/udbud/igangvaerende-udbud
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Buyers
Skive Kommune
Rebild Kommune
Viborg Kommune
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.