Publications Office of the EU
Supply, on a rental basis, assembly, disassembly, technical assistance and maintenance of sound and lighting equipment for the concerts to be held during the 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2028 editions of the Donostiako Jazzaldia - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Supply, on a rental basis, assembly, disassembly, technical assistance and maintenance of sound and lighting equipment for the concerts to be held during the 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2028 editions of the Donostiako Jazzaldia

  • Published
    16/04/2025
  • Deadline
    15/05/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    16/05/2025
  • Awarded
    30/04/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Donostia Kultura - Victoria Eugenia Antzokia
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES212 Gipuzkoa
Business sector (Main CPV)
32321300 Audio-visual materials
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
741,577.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
741,577.00 EUR
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
2025/06
Description

Supply, on a rental basis, assembly, disassembly, technical assistance and maintenance of sound and lighting equipment for the concerts to be held during the 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2028 editions of the Donostiako Jazzaldia

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.contratacion.euskadi.eus/KPELicitacion
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.contratacion.euskadi.eus/KPELicitacion
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/05/2025 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.