Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Uppsala: Laboratory reagents - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Sweden-Uppsala: Laboratory reagents

  • Published
    14/09/2018
  • Deadline
    17/10/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    24/10/2018
  • Awarded
    10/12/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Uppsala universitet
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE121 Uppsala län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE121 Uppsala län
Business sector (Main CPV)
33696500 Laboratory reagents
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
16,000,000.00 SEK
Tender reference number
UH-2017-128
Description

Framework Agreement regarding supply of protein panels and analysis service on the multiplexed affinity assay platform.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Uppsala Universitet
National registration number: 202100-2932
Postal address: Dag Hammarsköldsväg 2
Town: Uppsala
NUTS code: SE121
Postal code: 75105
Country: SWE
Contact person: Marie Edberg
Main address: http://uu.se
Electronic via:
https://www.e-avrop.com/uppsalauniv/e-Upphandling/NoticeLink.aspx?id=37489
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/10/2018 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
16,000,000.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: Olink Protoemics AB
Postal address: Uppsala Science park
Town: Uppsala
Postal code: 75183
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.