Publications Office of the EU
E-Santa Cruz de Tenerife: food, beverages, tobacco and related products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

E-Santa Cruz de Tenerife: food, beverages, tobacco and related products

  • Awarded
    29/11/2011
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES709 Tenerife
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
15000000 Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
140,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
605,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2 0814 2011 0170
Description

Supply of food products to provide food to staff of the various UCOs, S in the Isle of Tenerife.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
140,000.00
Final contracted value
605,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Embutidos Tenerife SA
Postal address: Carretera las Cañadas KM. 4,7
Town: La Esperanza-El Rosario
Postal code: 38290
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.