Publications Office of the EU
Bulgaria-Plovdiv: Central-heating boilers - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Bulgaria-Plovdiv: Central-heating boilers

  • Published
    07/11/2017
  • Awarded
    16/01/2020
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
„ЕВН България Топлофикация“ ЕАД
Place of performance
NUTS code: BG421 Пловдив
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG421 Пловдив
Business sector (Main CPV)
44621220 Central-heating boilers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
7,725,614.74 BGN
Tender reference number
282-TP-19-TG-Д-З
Description

The supply, installation, adjustment and execution of functional samples to standby of 1 + 19 MW hemisker boilers and their associated systems, using qualification system No C-17-TP-TE-D-26, for the purpose of ‘Supply, installation, adjustment and performance of functional samples to availability of 19 + 1 MW hemisers and associated systems’.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: „ЕВН България Топлофикация“ ЕАД
National registration number: 115016602
Postal address: ул. „Христо Г. Данов“ № 37
Town: Пловдив
NUTS code: BG421
Postal code: 4000
Country: BGR
Contact person: Теодора Караджова — търговски въпроси, Явор Николов — технически въпроси
Main address: www.evn.bg
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
7,725,614.74 BGN
Award of contract
Official name: „Роберт Бош“ ЕООД
Postal address: област София, община Столична, район „Лозенец“, бул. „Черни връх“ № 51б, бизнес център FPI, ет. 3
Town: София
Postal code: 1407
Country: BGR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.