Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Rome: Value-added information services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Italy-Rome: Value-added information services

  • Published
    22/05/2013
  • Deadline
    08/07/2013
  • Opening of tenders
    15/07/2013
  • Awarded
    01/04/2014
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Banca d'Italia
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
64216210 Value-added information services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,700,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,294,094.50 EUR
Tender reference number
G858 002/13
Description

The purpose of the procedure is to acquire services of:
(1) online access via the internet to a web platform for consulting databases, for the purpose of producing reports and exporting data and business information on businesses and legal or natural persons;
(2) production on a regular basis (normally, monthly) on optical media of two files (files) relating to proTexts found on Italian territory relating to natural persons;
(3) production on a regular basis (normally, annually) on optical media of a archive (file) concerning the holdings of Italian companies abroad;
(4) remotely contactable technical assistance (Helpdesk);
(5) specialist onsite assistance to facilitate the optimal exploitation of the web platform by users, to be carried out at the premises of the Bank of Italy in Rome and Frascati.
The contract, effective from signature, will last 4 years from the first day of the month following acceptance of the supply.
Further information can be found in the Tender Specifications, the Technical Specifications and the other annexes to the specification, which form an integral and substantial part of this call.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/07/2013 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
3,700,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
1,294,094.50 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Cerved Group SpA
Postal address: Via San Vigilio 1
Town: Milano (MI)
Postal code: 20142
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.