Publications Office of the EU
SUPPLY OF 12 TEMPORARISED MECHANICAL LOCK VEHICLES (TOMCH) - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

SUPPLY OF 12 TEMPORARISED MECHANICAL LOCK VEHICLES (TOMCH)

  • Deadline
    19/03/2024
  • Published
    16/09/2025
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΕΘΝΙΚΗΣ ΑΜΥΝΑΣ
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: EL301 Βόρειος Τομέας Αθηνών
Business sector (Main CPV)
35412000 Armoured combat vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
19,354,838.71 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΣ 1/2024
Description

SIGNATURE OF A CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF 12 TEMPORARY USED MECHANICAL LOCK VEHICLES (TOMCH) WITH SIMULTANEOUS SIGNATURE OF A 4-YEAR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THEIR CONTINUOUS SUPPORT (FOS), WITH THE SAME ECONOMIC OPERATOR.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: eu.europa.publications.PublicProcurement.electronic.submission.not-allowed
sen-info
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code
Award method
Not available
Estimated value
19,354,838.71 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.