Publications Office of the EU
Pre–commercial procurement to buy R&D services in the form of tools for modelling and dynamic assessment of integrated health and care pathways enhancing response capabilities - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Pre–commercial procurement to buy R&D services in the form of tools for modelling and dynamic assessment of integrated health and care pathways enhancing response capabilities

  • Announced
    03/04/2023
  • Estimated published
    15/11/2023
  • Published
    02/05/2024
  • Deadline
    20/05/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    21/05/2024
  • Awarded
    17/07/2025
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Istituto per Servizi di Ricovero e Assistenza agli Anziani (I.S.R.A.A.)
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITH34 Treviso
Business sector (Main CPV)
73100000 Research and experimental development services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,350,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The procurement is open on equal terms to all types of operators that are established in EU Member States and Horizon Europe associated countries and that fulfil the requirements set out in section 3 of the Call for Tenders. The procurement aims to procure R&D services in the form of an integrated tool that supports the modelling and dynamic assessment of integrated health and care pathways enhancing response capacity of health systems. The tool should effectively support service planning in times of crisis by enabling: 1. the dynamic adaptation of service delivery processes to shocks and structural changes 2. an ex-ante impact assessment of alternative service pathways according to relevant, definable parameters 3. task planning and skills matching in times of crises This PCP is a joint procurement by different procurers across Europe that are all facing the same common challenge and are thus looking for similar solutions (‘Buyers Group’).

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Istituto per Servizi di Ricovero e Assistenza agli Anziani (I.S.R.A.A.)
Postal address: Borgo Mazzini, 48
Town: Treviso
NUTS code: ITH34
Postal code: 31100
Country: ITA
Contact person: Oscar Zanutto
Main address: https://www.israa.it
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: eu.europa.publications.PublicProcurement.electronic.submission.not-allowed
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/05/2024 10:00
Buyers
Irmandade da Santa Casa da Misericordia da Amadora IPSS
Warmińsko-Mazurskie Centrum Chorób Płuc w Olsztynie
PERIFEREIA ATTIKIS
AGENCIA DE QUALITAT I AVALUACIO SANITARIES DE CATALUNYA
CPV code

73100000 - Research and experimental development services

32441300 - Telematics system

79430000 - Crisis management services

72212180 - Medical software development services

48180000 - Medical software package

48814400 - Clinical information system

72210000 - Programming services of packaged software products

72212931 - Training software development services

48814000 - Medical information systems

72212211 - Platform interconnectivity software development services

48814200 - Patient-administration system

79414000 - Human resources management consultancy services

85000000 - Health and social work services

85323000 - Community health services

48211000 - Platform interconnectivity software package

71317210 - Health and safety consultancy services

33190000 - Miscellaneous medical devices and products

85100000 - Health services

48000000 - Software package and information systems

32441100 - Telemetry surveillance system

85140000 - Miscellaneous health services

75122000 - Administrative healthcare services

85120000 - Medical practice and related services

33600000 - Pharmaceutical products

33197000 - Medical computer equipment

80420000 - E-learning services

80400000 - Adult and other education services

80000000 - Education and training services

33690000 - Various medicinal products

33692000 - Medical solutions

Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: 397000
Weight (percentage, exact):
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Award criteria including excellence, impact and implementation
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
3,350,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: GMV SOLUCIONES GLOBALES INTERNET SAU
Postal address:
Town: Tres Cantos (Madrid)
Postal code: 28760
Country:
Official name: Mysphera SL
Postal address:
Town: Valencia
Postal code: 46980 Paterna
Country:
Official name: Result d.o.o.
Postal address:
Town: Ljubljana
Postal code: 1000
Country:
Official name: Open Line Vitaly d.o.o.
Postal address:
Town: Ljubljana
Postal code: 1000
Country:
Official name: GMV SOLUCIONES GLOBALES INTERNET SAU
Postal address:
Town: Tres Cantos (Madrid)
Postal code: 28760
Country:
Official name: Mysphera SL
Postal address:
Town: Valencia
Postal code: 46980 Paterna
Country:
Official name: Result d.o.o.
Postal address:
Town: Ljubljana
Postal code: 1000
Country:
Official name: Open Line Vitaly d.o.o.
Postal address:
Town: Ljubljana
Postal code: 1000
Country:
Official name: GMV SOLUCIONES GLOBALES INTERNET SAU
Postal address:
Town: Tres Cantos (Madrid)
Postal code: 28760
Country:
Official name: Mysphera SL
Postal address:
Town: Valencia
Postal code: 46980 Paterna
Country:
Official name: Result d.o.o.
Postal address:
Town: Ljubljana
Postal code: 1000
Country:
Official name: Open Line Vitaly d.o.o.
Postal address:
Town: Ljubljana
Postal code: 1000
Country:
Official name: GMV SOLUCIONES GLOBALES INTERNET SAU
Postal address:
Town: Tres Cantos (Madrid)
Postal code: 28760
Country:
Official name: Mysphera SL
Postal address:
Town: Valencia
Postal code: 46980 Paterna
Country:
Official name: Result d.o.o.
Postal address:
Town: Ljubljana
Postal code: 1000
Country:
Official name: Open Line Vitaly d.o.o.
Postal address:
Town: Ljubljana
Postal code: 1000
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.