Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Software package and information systems - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Warsaw: Software package and information systems

  • Published
    13/04/2013
  • Deadline
    22/05/2013
  • Opening of tenders
    22/05/2013
  • Awarded
    08/07/2013
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Kancelaria Senatu
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
48000000 Software package and information systems
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
950,000.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,176,520.22 PLN
Tender reference number
BPSP-340-5/13 KP-1/13
Description

1. The subject of the contract is the supply and installation of an audio-track voting system in the Senate meeting room, together with a service and optional development work within 48 months of the date of signature of the contract.
2. Subject of the contract – general description
2.2. Part of the Senate’s meeting room consists of a system (conference) for the handling of votes, hereinafter referred to as the system, which allows:
2.2.2. Parliamentary roll-call votes;
2.2.3. Holding discussions from places;
2.2.4. Cooperation with other systems.
3. In view of the operation and renovation of the room, the existing system will be part of the above-mentioned framework.
proceedings, listed in new ones.
4. The subject of the contract is an electronic voting system consisting of a set of devices and programmes designed to:
4.1. Identification of voters/discussors by means of contactless electronic cards;
4.2. The execution of the votes;
4.3. The handling of discussions from places;
4.4. To send text messages, speakers and votes;
4.5. Printing the results of the votes;
4.6. Collect the above-mentioned information locally and send it to other recipients;
4.7. The management and presentation of the processes described above on the operator’s monitors;
5. The system provided will have to be adapted to the Chancellery of the Senate:
5.1. A system for visualisation of meeting room information on LCD screens;
5.2. A TV system for controlling and displaying information;
5.3. Other information-gathering systems.
6. The contract covers:
6.1. The construction of the project;
6.2. Delivery of components;
6.3. Provision of dedicated software;
6.4. Cabling of the room to the extent necessary;
6.5. Installation of the delivered system components in the room;
6.6. Set up and test the system;
6.7. Drawing up as-built documentation;
6.8. Technical assistance during the first 3 meetings with the new system;
6.9. Maintenance (non-guarantee);
6.10. Development of the functionality of the system during the lifetime.
7. The agreement will be concluded for a period of 48 months, with
7.1. The system must be installed and put into operation in 2013 under the conditions set out in the ToR;
7.2. Maintenance and development will take place during the remaining period of the contract;
7.3. The Contractor’s remuneration will be paid to:
7.3.1. Once the system is installed and put into operation;
7.3.2. For maintenance and development work, as appropriate to their progress;
8. Contract execution phases
8.1. The contracting authority expects the following phases to be separated:
8.1.1. Phase I – Implementing design;
8.1.2. Phase II – system execution (equipment and programme);
8.1.3. Phase III – delivery, assembly and commissioning in the room;
8.1.4. Phase IV – System maintenance and development.
9. Implementation of the subject-matter of the contract will take place at the seat of the Senate Registry, at ul. Rural 6, Warsaw.
10. The contracting authority does not provide for advance payments for the performance of this contract.
11. A detailed description of the subject-matter of the contract is set out in Annex 1 to the ToR – Description of the subject-matter of the contract.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Kancelaria Senatu Kancelaria Ogólna, ul. Wiejska 6, 00-902 Warszawa, budynek B, wejście BII, od poniedziałku do piątku, w godz. 8:00-16:00.
Postal address: ul. Wiejska 6
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 00-902
Country: POL
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/05/2013 12:30
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
950,000.00 PLN
Final contracted value
1,176,520.22 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: TRIAS AVI Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Kabaretowa 21
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 01-942
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.