-
Published09/09/2017
-
Deadline12/10/2017
-
Opening of tenders12/10/2017
-
Awarded28/11/2017
-
Today04/09/2026
Utilities
- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language
Poland-Warsaw: Electricity
The subject of the contract is the purchase of electricity (turnover/without electricity transmission) for:
— PGE National stadium located at al. ks. Józef Poniatowski 1,
— office building at al. Zieleniecka 1,
— container building at al. ks. Józef Poniatowski 1,
— connections in the area.
Located on plots 12/1 and 12/2 of 3-01-01 of the Praga Południe district in Warsaw, between 1.1.2018 and 31.12.2019 (24 months).
The assumed electricity consumption for the calculation of the value of the contract is 33 444 MWh (thirty-three thousand four hundred and forty-four MWh) over a 24-month period.
Projected breakdown of electricity consumption per tariff group in accordance with Annex 1 to the ToR – Description of the subject-matter of the contract.
Settlement of electricity sold to the Contracting Authority will be made on the basis of cyclical readings (provided by the Distribution System Operator – DSO) in three tariff groups: B21, C21, C 11 (C12B).
In order to account for electricity costs, 13 metering systems are installed (17 electricity meters were installed in total – including check meters for Stadione).
The contractor selected as a result of the award of the invitation to tender will be obliged to carry out the contracting authority’s commercial balance under the contract and will not be entitled to any additional remuneration.
The contracting authority declares that he has legal title to use the facilities to which the electricity purchased under this call for tenders is to be supplied under the contract.
The contracting authority is connected to the distribution network innogy Stoen Operator Sp. z o.o. (OSD). Under a contract for the sale of electricity. The contractor selected as a result of this call for tenders will be obliged to carry out a change of seller procedure in accordance with the applicable rules. The switching procedure will be carried out for a second time.The current electricity supplier is PGE Obrót S.A. on the basis of a contract which runs until 31.12.2017.
Postal address: ul. 8-go Marca 6
Town: Rzeszów
Postal code: 35-959
Country: POL
This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.