Publications Office of the EU
France-Ivry-sur-Seine: Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Ivry-sur-Seine: Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus

  • Published
    25/08/2023
  • Deadline
    25/09/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    25/09/2023
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
etablissement Français du Sang
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR10 Île de France
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR10 Île de France
Business sector (Main CPV)
50412000 Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
172,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2023EFSIDFR801
Description

provision of preventive and corrective maintenance of freezers -80°c

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr/?page=Entreprise.EntrepriseAdvancedSearch&AllCons&id=2368144&orgAcronyme=h8j
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
25/09/2023 17:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
172,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.