Publications Office of the EU
Contract for the supply of Medicines - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Contract for the supply of Medicines

  • Published
    24/06/2024
  • Deadline
    05/08/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    05/08/2024
  • Awarded
    27/11/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
SPITALUL CLINIC CAI FERATE IASI
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO213 Iaşi
Business sector (Main CPV)
33690000 Various medicinal products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,064,968.00 RON
Number of lots
275
Tender reference number
4
Description

The object of this acquisition is the conclusion of a framework supply agreement valid for a period of 24 months, having as object the purchase of medicinal products for human use according to the list of products below, in compliance with the minimum mandatory specifications required for each product, as well as the rest of the provisions of these specifications.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/08/2024 14:00
Place of performance
CPV code

33690000 - Various medicinal products

39000000 - Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products

39514000 - Toilet and kitchen linen

18100000 - Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

33620000 - Medicinal products for the blood, blood-forming organs and the cardiovascular system

33750000 - Baby care products

33751000 - Disposable nappies

33622000 - Medicinal products for the cardiovascular system

22455000 - ID cards

22450000 - Security-type printed matter

22000000 - Printed matter and related products

22400000 - Stamps, cheque forms, banknotes, stock certificates, trade advertising material, catalogues and manuals

33700000 - Personal care products

18000000 - Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

33650000 - General anti-infectives for systemic use, vaccines, antineoplastic and immunodulating agents

33651000 - General anti-infectives for systemic use and vaccines

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.