Publications Office of the EU
Norway-Tromsø: Health and social work services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Norway-Tromsø: Health and social work services

  • Announced
    12/05/2021
  • Estimated published
    21/05/2021
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Inactive
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Tromsø kommune
Place of performance
NUTS code: NO074 Troms og Finnmark/Romsa ja Finnmárku/Tromssa ja Finmarkku
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NO074 Troms og Finnmark/Romsa ja Finnmárku/Tromssa ja Finmarkku
Business sector (Main CPV)
85000000 Health and social work services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
21/83
Description

Tromsø kommune (Tromsø Municipality) has been tasked by Helsedirektoratet (the Norwegian Directorate of Health) with having a testing station at Tromsø Airport to be used for testing of passengers arriving on international flights. The municipality does not have the capacity to implement this itself, and thus wants to enter into a contract with a supplier who can implement this on behalf of Tromsø kommune (Tromsø Municipality).

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
Not applicable
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.