Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Poznań: Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Poznań: Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables

  • Published
    07/11/2017
  • Deadline
    14/12/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    14/12/2017
  • Awarded
    10/01/2018
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Szpital Kliniczny Przemienienia Pańskiego Uniwersytetu Medycznego im. Karola Marcinkowskiego w Poznaniu
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL Polska
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL Polska
Business sector (Main CPV)
33141000 Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,933,000.00 PLN
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
EZP/135/17
Description

Zakup (dostawa) wyrobów medycznych jednorazowego użytku dla Bloku Operacyjnego Kardiochirurgii oraz Hemodynamiki Serca -4 pakiety.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Szpital Kliniczny Przemienienia Pańskiego Uniwersytetu Medycznego im. Karola Marcinkowskiego w Poznaniu
National registration number: PL
Postal address: ul. Długa 1/2
Town: Poznań
NUTS code: PL
Postal code: 61-848
Country: POL
Contact person: Grażyna Kowalska
Main address: http://www.skpp.edu.pl/przetargi.html
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/12/2017 09:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.