Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Architectural, engineering and planning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Warsaw: Architectural, engineering and planning services

  • Published
    23/09/2015
  • Deadline
    30/10/2015
  • Opening of tenders
    30/10/2015
  • Awarded
    18/12/2015
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL4 Makroregion północno-zachodni
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71240000 Architectural, engineering and planning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
86,880.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
125,749.05 PLN
Tender reference number
ZP/2015/09/0113/POZ
Description

1. Przedmiotem Zamówienia jest sporządzenie dokumentacji projektowej, dla zamierzenia budowlanego pod nazwą: „Modernizacja gazociągu DN500 Adamów Włocławek oraz DN250 Turek–Uniejów (wykonanie dwóch przejść pod rzeką Kiełbaska oraz zabudowa liry przekroczenia cieku rzeki (cieku) Kiełbaska, a także likwidacja przekroczeń nadziemnych)”.
2. Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu Zamówienia został zamieszczony w załączniku nr 1 oraz Warunkach Technicznych nr OP-DL.4131.112.2014/1 stanowiących załącznik nr 1.A do SIWZ.
3. Podane w opisach nazwy własne nie mają na celu naruszenia zasad równego traktowania i uczciwej konkurencji, a mają jedynie za zadanie sprecyzowanie oczekiwań jakościowych i technologicznych Zamawiającego.
4. W przypadku powoływania się w treści załącznika nr 1 oraz nr 1.A do SWIZ na konkretne normy, aprobaty, specyfikacje techniczne i systemy odniesienia Zamawiający zgodnie z art. 30 ust. 4 Ustawy dopuszcza rozwiązania równoważne wymaganiom opisywanym w przywołanych normach, aprobatach, specyfikacjach technicznych i systemach odniesienia, w tym dokumenty równoważne.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
30/10/2015 10:15
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
86,880.00 PLN
Final contracted value
125,749.05 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: TESGAS SA
Postal address: Dąbrowa ul. Batorowska 9
Town: Dopiewo
Postal code: 62-070
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.