Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Mainz: Printing and delivery services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Mainz: Printing and delivery services

  • Awarded
    12/09/2016
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
79823000 Printing and delivery services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
52,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
33,525.11 EUR
Tender reference number
01-2016
Description

IMPP is responsible for the preparation of state examina in medicine, pharmacy and psychotherapy:
1. The audit documents (approx. 94000 per year) and image supplements (approx. 61000 per year) are to be printed on four times a year, made up in accordance with the contracting authority’s instructions and delivered to approximately 26 Land Audit Offices nationwide.
2. The subject of the contract is also twice a year for the printing of practical notes (approx. 36800 per year) and their delivery to the contracting authority’s headquarters (Mainz and Ginsheim-Gustavsburg, respectively).

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
52,000.00
Final contracted value
33,525.11 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: M.J. Raak GmbH
Postal address: Berner Straße 38
Town: Frankfurt am Main
Postal code: 60437
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.