Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Brno: Diagnostic ultrasound devices - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Brno: Diagnostic ultrasound devices

  • Published
    26/05/2021
  • Deadline
    22/06/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    22/06/2021
  • Awarded
    19/08/2021
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Fakultní nemocnice u sv. Anny v Brně
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ064 Jihomoravský kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ064 Jihomoravský kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
33124120 Diagnostic ultrasound devices
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,480,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,327,500.00 CZK
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
29/2021
Description

Předmětem plnění veřejné zakázky je dodání dvou UZV přístrojů.
Součástí dodávky přístrojů je i kompletní instalace, montáž a uvedení do provozu včetně instruktáže.
Veřejná zakázka je rozdělená na 2 samostatné části:
Část 1: Přístroj ultrazvukový diagnostický pro plastickou chirurgii;
Část 2: Přístroj ultrazvukový diagnostický nejvyšší třídy pro urologii.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.egordion.cz/nabidkaGORDION/profilfnusa
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/06/2021 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.