Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Munich: Analysers - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Munich: Analysers

  • Published
    18/09/2018
  • Deadline
    15/10/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    16/10/2018
  • Awarded
    09/11/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Fraunhofer Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e. V. über Vergabeportal deutsche eVergabe
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE911 Braunschweig, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE212 München, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
38434000 Analysers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
0.01 EUR
Tender reference number
E_024_238146 deyda-golame
Description

Material characterisation system for wood and wood-based materials (pressure, tension, bending) with an edge length of at least 20 mm (pressure), and in general:
— Wood-based panels,
— Composite wood materials,
— Hybrid materials (wood-adhesive textiles, wood-metal),
— Polymers (thermoplaste, duroplasts, elastomers),
— Textiles,
— Other natural materials,
— and other materials (bricks, glass, ceramics, metals).

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.deutsche-evergabe.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/10/2018 12:00
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
0.01 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Netzsch-Gerätebau GmbH
Postal address: Wittelsbacherstr. 42
Town: Selb
Postal code: 95100
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.