Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Vitoria-Gasteiz: Technical control services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Vitoria-Gasteiz: Technical control services

  • Published
    26/07/2023
  • Deadline
    15/09/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    05/10/2023
  • Awarded
    19/12/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
VISESA - Vivienda y Suelo de Euskadi, S.A. - Departamento Técnico
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES21 País Vasco
Business sector (Main CPV)
71356100 Technical control services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
368,680.65 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
209,116.00 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
5
Tender reference number
CON-230445
Description

Contracting the provision of CALIDY CONTROL ENTITY (ECCE) services in the building for several VISESA promotions.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: VISESA - Vivienda y Suelo de Euskadi, S.A. - Departamento Técnico
National registration number: A20306775
Postal address: Vivienda y Suelo de Euskadi, S.A.c/Portal de Gamarra, 1A 2ºplanta01013 Vitoria-Gasteiz
Town: Vitoria-Gasteiz
NUTS code: ES21
Postal code: 01013
Country: ESP
Contact person: Cristina Llamas
Main address: http://www.visesa.eus
Electronic via:
https://www.contratacion.euskadi.eus/KPELicitacion
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/10/2023 09:45
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.