Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Würzburg: Engineering services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Würzburg: Engineering services

  • Published
    09/05/2015
  • Deadline
    09/06/2015
  • Awarded
    30/10/2015
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Mainfränkische Werkstätten GmbH, vertr. durch Geschäftsführer Herrn Dieter Körber
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE263 Würzburg, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71300000 Engineering services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
266,315.36 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Mainfränkische Werkstätten GmbH is planning to rehabilitate the social and administrative tract of Mainfränkische Werkstätten GmbH, Ohmstraße 13 in Würzburg, which was constructed in 1977, including the renovation of the building technology and the upgrading of fire protection, as well as the renovation of heating and electrical engineering in the building halls of the entire BA II section.
As an integration company, Mainfränkische Werkstätten GmbH is a workshop and day-care centre for people with disabilities, sponsored by the associations of life-assistance associations.
Particular emphasis is placed on:
— planning and structural management of persons with disabilities;
— accessible construction in stock;
— bright, friendly design with light and colour;
— sensitive acoustic planning and optimised noise reduction during the construction phase, in particular from the point of view of carrying out remediation in the event of ongoing operation;
— Fire safety;
— Energy-optimised and energy efficient construction;
— Functionality/profitability/low maintenance costs.
Key numbers:
approx. 18 406.69 m³ BRI//approx. 5 409.48 m² BGF administrative and social district level 1-3;
approx. 2 685.62 m³ BRI//approx. 704.04 m² BGF Existing growing stock:
approx. 25 445.08 m³ BRI//approx. 3 324.51 m² BGF plant halls (already renovated in 2013/14, only heating and electrical installations still need to be rehabilitated in BA II).
Cost limits:
The total cost envelope for buildings is currently assumed at around EUR 4300000 net (KGR 300-700 as per DIN 276).
Kg 300/500 approx. EUR 1807200,00 net;
Kg 400 HLS approx. EUR 1468300,00 net;
Kg 400 electrical approx. EUR 296600,00 net;
Kg 700 approx. EUR 721800,00 net.
Total:
Kg 300/400/500/700 approx. EUR 4293900,00 net.
Anticipating dates:
— Planning starts immediately after completion of VOF;
— 2015-2016 planning (LPH 1 + 2 already delivered in 2014);
— Construction phase from 2016 onwards;
— Construction time on one piece or in sections (depending on schedule).

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Mainfränkische Werkstätten GmbH, vertr. durch Geschäftsführer Herrn Dieter Körber
Postal address: Ohmstraße 13
Town: Würzburg
Postal code: 97076
Country: DEU
Contact person: Mainfränkische Werkstätten GmbH
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
266,315.36 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Ingenieurbüro Wohlfroomm
Postal address: Theaterstr. 8
Town: Würzburg
Postal code: 97070
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.