Publications Office of the EU
Community open procedure for the supply of free-of-charge macerating machines and the supply of their single-use containers of biological waste - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Community open procedure for the supply of free-of-charge macerating machines and the supply of their single-use containers of biological waste

  • Published
    08/05/2024
  • Deadline
    07/06/2024
  • Canceled
    18/05/2026
  • Today
    06/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
A.O. San Giovanni Addolorata
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITI43 Roma
Business sector (Main CPV)
33190000 Miscellaneous medical devices and products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,001,404.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Open Community procedure pursuant to Article 71 of Legislative Decree No 36/2023 for the award of a loan for the supply of macerating machines free of charge and the supply of the relevant single-use containers of biological waste needed by the San Giovanni Addolorata Hospital for a period of 36 months, with possible contractual extension for a further 24 months, single lot for a total amount of three years equal to € 600,000.00 excluding VAT plus € 1,404.00 excluding VAT - € 1,712.88 including VAT for safety charges not subject to the reduction.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://stella.regione.lazio.it/portale
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://stella.regione.lazio.it/portale
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Offerta economicamente più vantaggiosa
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
1,001,404.00 EUR
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.