Publications Office of the EU
France-Le Muy: Generating sets - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Le Muy: Generating sets

  • Awarded
    12/06/2023
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Service Départemental d'Incendie et de Secours du Var
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRL05 Var
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRL05 Var
Business sector (Main CPV)
31121000 Generating sets
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
112,236.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2212_01
Description

Le marché public porte sur la fourniture, livraison, installation, mise en service et maintenance de groupes électrogènes fixes sur des sites du Service Départemental d'Incendie et de Secours (SDIS) du Var.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
112,236.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: SE2M INDUSTRIE SARL
Postal address: 391 Route Nationale 97
Town: La Farlède
Postal code: 83210
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.