Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Henryków: Forestry services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Henryków: Forestry services

  • Published
    27/10/2023
  • Deadline
    28/11/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    28/11/2023
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Skarb Państwa - Państwowe Gospodarstwo Leśne Lasy Państwowe Nadleśnictwo Henryków
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL518 Wrocławski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL518 Wrocławski
Business sector (Main CPV)
77200000 Forestry services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
7
Tender reference number
NN.270.7.2023
Description

The subject of the contract is forest management services as defined in Art. 1 point 1 of the Forests Act of 28 September 1991 (consolidated text: OJ Journal of Laws 2023, item 1356 – ‘Law on forests’) covering works in the field of forest breeding and protection, fire protection, logging and logging to be carried out in the Henryków Forest District in 2024.The subject of the contract was divided into parts (‘Package’)
Package 1 – L. Suchowice;
Package 2 – L. Gościęcice, Witostowice 1 part, (in the annexes to the SWZ the abbreviation ‘package 2 - L. Gościęcic’ is used);
Package 3 – Mr Krzywina;
Package 4 – Mr Skalice;
Package 5 – L. Strachów 1 part, Muszkowice, (in the annexes to the SWZ the abbreviation ‘package 5 – L. Muszkowic’ is used;
Package 6 – L. Witostowice 2 part, Bear, (in the annexes to the SWZ the abbreviation ‘package 6 – L. Niedźwied’ is used;
Package 7 – L. Strachów 2 part, Sarby, (in the annexes to the SWZ the abbreviation " Package 7 - L. Sarby, St" is used;

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Skarb Państwa - Państwowe Gospodarstwo Leśne Lasy Państwowe Nadleśnictwo Henryków
Postal address: ul. Polna 5
Town: Henryków
NUTS code: PL518
Postal code: 57-210
Country: POL
Contact person: Bogusław Jendryka
Main address: http://www.henrykow.wroclaw.lasy.gov.pl/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/11/2023 10:30
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.