Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Galati: Asphalt - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Romania-Galati: Asphalt

  • Awarded
    13/07/2016
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO224 Galaţi
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
44113620 Asphalt
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
13,340,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
12,117,000.00 RON
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Manufacture and supply of asphaltic concrete (asphalt mixes) BAD25, BA8, BA16, BA16mROAD +, MASF16, cpv code – 44113620-7, for road and pavement repairs.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
13,340,000.00
Final contracted value
12,117,000.00 RON
Award of contract
Official name: Tancrad SRL
Postal address: Str. Brailei nr. 169-J
Town: Galati
Postal code: 800343
Country: ROU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.