Publications Office of the EU
DNS - Forestry activities in the cultivation process at OZ Považie, OZ Sever and OZ Tatry - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

DNS - Forestry activities in the cultivation process at OZ Považie, OZ Sever and OZ Tatry

  • Published
    12/08/2026
  • Today
    01/09/2026
  • Deadline
    16/09/2026
Status
Published
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
LESY Slovenskej republiky, štátny podnik
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SK032 Banskobystrický kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
77230000 Services incidental to forestry
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,279,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
DNS PČ Považie, Tatry a Sever
Description

The subject of contracts awarded in the dynamic purchasing system (hereinafter referred to as "DNS") will be the performance of cleaning of areas from residues after harvesting, soil preparation for forest restoration, reforestation by planting or sowing, subsequent care of young forest stands by protecting them against weeds, game and their upbringing by thinning and removal of undesirable trees from the stand in order to improve their quality and stability. This basic care is complemented by work on forest protection, aimed at prevention and direct defence against harmful agents, work on the removal of invasive herbs and plants, other cultivation work, work on the conservation and reproduction of the forest tree gene pool and work on maintaining the forest transport network for the purpose of carrying out cultivation activities. It is a professional activity focused on the sustainable management of forests in such a way and to the extent that their biological diversity, resilience, production and restoration capacity, lifespan and ability to fulfil the production, social and ecological functions of forests are preserved. It is a differentiated management of forests that takes into account the diverse natural, plant, economic, economic and social conditions and requirements applied in the development and implementation of the forest care programme and the procedures according to special regulations for the elimination of the consequences of extraordinary circumstances and unforeseen damage to forests.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://josephine.proebiz.com/sk/tender/80370/summary
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://josephine.proebiz.com/sk/tender/80370/summary
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
Cena
Estimated value
1,279,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.