Publications Office of the EU
D-Hohenstein-Ernstthal: secondary school construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

D-Hohenstein-Ernstthal: secondary school construction work

  • Published
    08/11/2011
  • Deadline
    29/11/2011
  • Opening of tenders
    29/11/2011
  • Awarded
    20/12/2011
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadtverwaltung Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Bauamt
Place of performance
NUTS code: DED45 Zwickau
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45214220 Secondary school construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
262,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
295,599.81 EUR
Tender reference number
SARI11/12_NP02/L07
Description

Approx. 800 m² aluminium conturraster suspended ceiling, perforated, with substructure;
Approx. 1 700 m² suspended acoustic ceiling;
Approx. 570 m² suspended plasterboard ceiling;
Approx. 940 m² of metal stand walls in various wall thicknesses;
Approx. 300 m² of pre-walls;
Approx. 470 m² tastings;
1 piece of flatted design ceiling (base area approx. 140 m²);
Factory designs and static evidence for all sub-surface ceilings.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Stadtverwaltung Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Bauamt
Postal address: Altmarkt 41
Town: Hohenstein-Ernstthal
Postal code: 09337
Country: DEU
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
29/11/2011 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
262,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
295,599.81 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Plesch & Seidel GmbH
Postal address: Auerbacher Straße 93
Town: Klingenthal
Postal code: 08248
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.