Publications Office of the EU
France-Montigny-le-Bretonneux: Accident and health insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Montigny-le-Bretonneux: Accident and health insurance services

  • Published
    10/05/2019
  • Deadline
    14/06/2019
  • Awarded
    26/10/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
AFNIC
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR France
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR1 Ile-de-France
Business sector (Main CPV)
66512000 Accident and health insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
290,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
256,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The subject of this contract is the provision of collective welfare benefits for all AFNIC employees: incapacity, invalidity, death.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: AFNIC
National registration number: 41475756700030
Postal address: immeuble le Stephenson, 1-3 rue Stephenson
Town: Montigny-le-Bretonneux
NUTS code: FR1
Postal code: 78180
Country: FRA
Contact person: Marine Chantreau
Main address: https://www.afnic.fr/fr/ressources/commandes-publiques-de-l-afnic/
Electronic via:
https://publication.marchesonline.com/publication/extern/apcConsultationAcces.do?idConsultation=MzE5NjQ2OQ%3D%3D
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
290,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
256,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Groupe VYV
Postal address: Tour Montparnasse, 33 avenue du Maine, BP 25
Town: Paris Cedex 15
Postal code: 75755
Country: FRA

Official name: Harmonie mutuelle
Postal address: 143 rue Blomet
Town: Paris
Postal code: 75015
Country: FRA

Official name: Mutex
Postal address: 140 avenue de la République
Town: Chatillon Cedex
Postal code: 92327
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.