Publications Office of the EU
CZ-Prague: telecommunications services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

CZ-Prague: telecommunications services

  • Published
    11/07/2012
  • Deadline
    07/08/2012
  • Canceled
    07/11/2012
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ0 Česko
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
64200000 Telecommunications services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,200,000,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
120120014
Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky je uzavření rámcové smlouvy s 1 dodavatelem na zajištění pronájmu datových komunikačních služeb propojujících pracoviště zadavatele na dobu 4 let.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,200,000,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.