Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Beckenham: Catering services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

United Kingdom-Beckenham: Catering services

  • Published
    24/02/2020
  • Deadline
    30/04/2021
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Langley Park Learning Trust
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKI6 Outer London - South
Location of buyer
NUTS code: UKI London
Business sector (Main CPV)
55520000 Catering services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,057,222.00 GBP
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
CA7037
Description

OJEU tender for 3 years.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Langley Park Learning Trust
Postal address: Langley Park School for Boys, South Eden Park Road
Town: Beckenham
NUTS code: UKI
Postal code: BR3 3BP
Country: GBR
Main address: www.lplt.org.uk
Electronic via:
https://suppliers.multiquote.com
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
4,057,222.00 GBP
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.