Publications Office of the EU
France-Strasbourg: Goods-handling equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Strasbourg: Goods-handling equipment

  • Published
    13/12/2017
  • Deadline
    09/01/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    11/01/2018
  • Awarded
    09/04/2018
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Hôpitaux universitaires de Strasbourg
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRF11 Bas-Rhin
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRF11 Bas-Rhin
Business sector (Main CPV)
44423300 Goods-handling equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
32,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
53,678.00 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
DAL2018EMBRASESDASRI
Description

La présente consultation, passée en application des articles 25 et 66 à 68 du décret nº 2016-360 du 25.3.2016 relatif aux marchés publics, porte sur l'acquisition, l'installation et la mise en service d'Embases et de caisses grillagées destinées au transport automatisé des DASRI pour les Hôpitaux Universitaires de Strasbourg.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
11/01/2018 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.